News & Information

Cotter High School Celebrates Seniors
Posted 06/12/2017 10:41AM

At an all-school celebration day held on May 23rd Cotter celebrated the many outstanding senior students who have served in leadership roles during their time at Cotter High School. Good luck in the future to the amazing class of 2017!

4 YEAR-HONOR ROLL


Aidan Beckman, Nicholas Beranek, Allison Beyerstedt, Gabrielle Bowlin, Wren Dieterman, Elizabeth Duellman, Cade Espy, Olivia Flanagan, David French, Jacob French, Bryant Gernes,

Stephen Hadaway, Connor Hagarty, Anjuli Harris, Yoori Jo, Peter Kauphusman, Samantha Knight, Jane Koll, Yoojin (Laura) Koo, Yangdong (Charlotte) Liao, Patrick Michener, Noah Nachtigal,. Ryan Ortega, Kaleb Pozanc, Seung Bum (Eric) Seo, Justin Waldera, Tim Welch,

Wenjie (Shine) Xu, Samuel Young

President's Education Award


Aidan Beckman, Nicholas Beranek, Elizabeth Duellman, Cade Espy, Olivia Flanagan, David French, Bryant Gernes, Ellena Girma, Stephen Hadaway, Jisu Kim, Samantha Knight, Jane Koll, Yoojin (Laura) Koo, Yangdong (Charlotte) Liao, Ryan Ortega, Ngoc Pham, Ruxin (Gloria) Qiaoyang, Seung Bum (Eric) Seo, HyeSu (Eileen) Shin, Jiayu Wu, Wenjie (Shine) Xu, Samuel Young

Seniors Receiving National Honor Society Cords


Aidan Beckman, Nicholas Beranek, Elizabeth Duellman, Cade Espy, Olivia Flanagan, David French, Jacob French, Bryant Gernes, Ellena Girma, Connor Hagarty, Yoori Jo, Jisu Kim, Samantha Knight, Jessica Kohner, Jane Koll, Yoojin (Laura)Koo, Ngoc (Gina) Pham, Ryan Ortega, Seung Bum (Eric) Seo, Timothy Welch, Samuel Young

Senior Student Council Executive Officers:

President: Sammy Knight,

Executive Secretary: Connor Hagarty

General Members: David French, Bin Thai, Jerry Huang

Student Council Awards:

Rambler Award: Sammy Knight

Unsung Hero: Connor Hagarty

Senior Cotter Awards for Leadership, Spirit and Service:

David French, Bryant Gernes, Ngoc (Gina) Pham, Timothy Welch, Samuel Young

Senior Boy of the Year: Connor Hagarty

Senior Girl of the Year: Jane Koll

Athletic Awards

John Leaf Memorial 2016 Male Athlete of the Year: Noah Nachtigal

Paul Gardner Memorial 2016 Female Athlete of the Year: Gabby Bowlin

Jim Mohan Memorial 2016 Male Sportsmanship Award: Bryant Gernes

Jim Mohan Memorial 2016 Female Sportsmanship Award: Olivia Flanagan

Special Senior Awards:

Valedictorian: Ruxin (Gloria) Qiaoyang

Co-Salutatorians: Yangdong (Charlotte) Liao and Samantha Knight

Student of the Year: Samantha Knight

powered by finalsite