Faculty/Staff Directory

Amber Atkinson

Amber Atkinson
Titles: World Languages Teacher

Marie Barrientos

Marie Barrientos
Titles: Interim Activities Director

Deborah Becher

Deborah Becher
Titles: AR Accountant

Todd Bell

Todd Bell
Titles: Assistant Director of Buildings and Facilities

Anne Besek

Anne Besek
Titles: Intervention Supports

Kendra Budnick

Kendra Budnick
Titles: Maintenance Custodian

Nick Celius

Nick Celius
Titles: Maintenance Custodian

Erik Christenson

Erik Christenson
Titles: Director of Enrollment Management

Anne Conway

Anne Conway
Titles: Spanish Teacher

Marisa Corcoran

Marisa Corcoran
Titles: Campus Ministry

Michael Costello

Michael Costello
Titles: English Teacher

Annmarie DeMarais

Annmarie DeMarais
Titles: Executive Assistant to the President

Tammy Drazkowski

Tammy Drazkowski
Titles: Science Teacher

Kara Eken

Kara Eken
Titles: Biology and Astronomy Teacher

Mary Eileen Fitch

Mary Eileen Fitch
Titles: Principal of Cotter Schools

John Fitzgerald

John Fitzgerald
Titles: Maintenance Custodian

Dave Forney

Dave Forney
Titles: Vice-Principal of Student Affairs

Mary Forney

Mary Forney
Titles: Visual and Performing Arts Teacher

Andrea Getzin

Andrea Getzin
Titles: Assistant Activities Director

Mary Hansel Parlin

Mary Hansel Parlin
Titles: Religion Teacher

Alison Heltemes

Alison Heltemes
Titles: Mathematics Teacher

Sandra Hohnstadt

Sandra Hohnstadt
Titles: Mathematics Teacher & CJHS Math Team Advisor

Evan Howard

Evan Howard
Titles: Social Studies Teacher

David Jewison

David Jewison
Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Coach

Pamela Kimber

Pamela Kimber
Titles: Director of Finance

Eliza Kirk

Eliza Kirk
Titles: 6th Grade Teacher

Kathleen Klick

Kathleen Klick
Titles: Interim Assistant Principal

Anna Koopman

Anna Koopman
Titles: Campus Resources Coordinator

Jana Korder

Jana Korder
Titles: Marketing & Communications

Steven McGlaun

Steven McGlaun
Titles: Religion Teacher

Mark McGuire

Mark McGuire
Titles: Maintenance Custodian

Andrew Meurer

Andrew Meurer
Titles: Visual and Performing Arts Teacher

Deedee Nadeau

Deedee Nadeau
Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Julie Olstad

Julie Olstad
Titles: 5-6 Grade Music Teacher

Lori Ortega

Lori Ortega
Titles: Student Center Supervisor/Sports Management, Main Office Assistant

Eric Paulsen

Eric Paulsen
Titles: STEM Teacher, Cotter Bike Lab Manager

Jacque Paulsen

Jacque Paulsen
Titles: Project Manager - Main Square Montessori

Alanna Pelowski

Alanna Pelowski
Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Thomas Reigstad

Thomas Reigstad
Titles: Science Teacher

Mark Roeckers

Mark Roeckers
Titles: Mathematics Teacher

Carri Rosenow

Carri Rosenow
Titles: Maintenance Custodian

Judith Schaefer

Judith Schaefer
Titles: President

Teresa Schaefer

Teresa Schaefer
Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Linda Schauer

Linda Schauer
Titles: 6th Grade Teacher

Ulrike Schorn-Hoffert

Ulrike Schorn-Hoffert
Titles: World Languages Teacher

Linda Schrupp

Linda Schrupp
Titles: Local Admissions Coordinator

Emily Shriver

Emily Shriver
Titles: English Teacher

David Skeels

David Skeels
Titles: 5th Grade Teacher

Cathy Snyder

Cathy Snyder
Titles: Visual and Performing Arts Teacher

Elizabeth Stevenson

Elizabeth Stevenson
Titles: Social Studies Teacher

Mitzi Storm

Mitzi Storm
Titles: Counselor

Jim Sullivan

Jim Sullivan
Titles: Maintenance Custodian

Jacob Teichroew

Jacob Teichroew
Titles: Social Studies Teacher

Greg Treharne

Greg Treharne
Titles: Director of Technology

Suzanne Ubl

Suzanne Ubl
Titles: 6th Grade Teacher

Allison Wagner

Allison Wagner
Titles: English Teacher

Laurie Watson

Laurie Watson
Titles: Religion Teacher

Tara Welch

Tara Welch
Titles: 5-6 Grade Band Diretor

Grace Welle

Grace Welle
Titles: Learning Center

Jodi Werner

Jodi Werner
Titles: Main Office Secretary

Nick Whaley

Nick Whaley
Titles: Physical Education/Health Teacher

Jayci Windsperger

Jayci Windsperger
Titles: English Teacher

John Wineski

John Wineski
Titles: Director of Buildings and Facilities